Is lethal force legal in Wisconsin?
[…] While there is a statute that prohibits the concealed carry of any dangerous weapon: (941.23), knives are specifically excluded from that prohibition.
Is a knife a dangerous weapon in Wisconsin?
It is illegal in Wisconsin to carry a concealed and dangerous weapon (including a knife) by anyone who is PROHIBITED from possessing a firearm. Further, it is illegal to carry any knife to any school or public building owned by the state.
Is it legal for a 17 year old to carry a firearm in Wisconsin?
Open carry It is legal for all adults unless they are prohibited from possession of firearms. 29.304 and 29.593.” Statute 29.304(3)(b) states: “No person 14 years of age or older but under 16 years of age may have in his or her possession or control any firearm” with added exceptions listed.